Filmography

Valerian directed and produced by Luc Besson, (additional music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Banlieue 13 Ultimatum Produced by Luc Besson, directed by Patrick Alessandrin (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Collision produced by Luc Besson, directed by David Marconi (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

B whirlwind of change (3D) – Luc Besson, directed by Bruno Delhomme (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Taxi 5
by Franck Gastambide & produced Luc Besson (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Neuilly sa mère sa mère
Directed by Gabriel Julien-Lafferrière (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Un Village presque Parfait directed by Stephane Meunier (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Commis d’office with Roschdy Zem, directed by Hannelore Cayre (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

• 2021 •

Lords of scam (Les rois de l’arnaque) – (Netflix) Documentary directed by Guillaume Nicloux (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

LOL (Tv show) – Amazon (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Lludmila s’en va-t-en guerre (FTV) directed by Nicolas Bourgoin & Ludmila Zie (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Robert Badinter, La vie avant tout (France 3) directed by Romain Icard (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

OPJ TV Series (France 2) by François Bigrat & Florian Thomas (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Enfance criminelle – TV Series (France TV) by Cyril Denvers (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

THE VOICE ALL STARS – TV Shows (NETFLIX)- Film Annonce (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

MON PETIT OEIL – Centre Pompidou Museum – Web Series (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

2020

La France de l’après guerre La grande envolée TV Series (France 2) by Mickael Gamrasni (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Autisme, mon enfant ma bataille (France 5) by Marie-Christine Gambart (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Bouche cousue (France 2)
directed by Karine Dusfour (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

L’opération Meuble – Le pillage des biens ordinaires juifs, by Cyril Denvers (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Eglise face à la Shoa (France 5) – directed by Laurent Joly & Marie-Christine Gambart (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Denazification : mission impossible (Arte)
directed by Mickael Gamrasni (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

2019

Après la guerre, l’impossible oubli

TV Series (France 3) by Gabriel Lebomin (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Degas à l’Opéra (Arte)

directed by Blandine Armand et Vincent Trisolini (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Nous, Français Musulmans (Arte) directed by Romain Icard (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Passage à l’acte ! TV series (France 3) directed by Cyril Denvers (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Addiction (Infrarouge) (France 2)
directed by Karine Dusfour (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Mamans célèbres TV series (TF1) produced by Ah production (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

2018 •

48 H season 2 TV Series (France TV) produced by Whatsup Films (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Les Hmongs entre terre et ciel (France TV) directed by Philippe Rostan (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Eyewitness (Les innocents) – TV Series (TF1) directed by Frederic Berthe (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Audition Secrete – TV Show (M6) Generique by Kimotion (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

France 98, Secrets d’une victoire (TF1) Grégoire Margotton et Nicolas Glimois (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

La France d’entre deux guerres (France 2) Directed by Romain Icard (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

L’hôpital à fleur de peau directed by Cyril Denvers (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

Mission Fleuve (France TV) Directed by Philippe Rostan (Music by Charlie Nguyen Kim)

2017 •

For blood directed by Lorenzo de Guia (Nominated at Hollyshorts)

Les Trognes, les arbres aux mille visages (Arte) by Timothee Janssen

Opera Garnier, le monument de tous les défis (RMC) produced by Capa

Défense Interdite, M. Merah (BFM TV) Directed by Justine Lafon et David Calvet

Une fleur en mer rouge – Grands Reportages (TF1)

48 H season 1 TV Series produced by Whatsup Films

Des juges et des enfants (France 5) Directed by Cyril Denvers

Dépenses Fantômes – TV Series (France 5) by Aurélia Bloch , Cyril Thomas

Le dernier paradis des Kalinagos (France TV) Directed by Philippe Rostan

Welcome chez nous TV Series (LCP) Directed by Cyril Denvers

Un prince presque Charmant – Produced by Luc Besson, (Additional music)

Le Coursier produced by Luc Besson directed by Hervé Renoh

  • 2017: Mais pourquoi nous aime t-on? – TV Series
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Maëlys a disparu (TF1)
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Mort de Diana (TF1)
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Mort de Diana (TF1)
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Salabai (TF1)
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Miss Univers (TF1)
  • 2017: Sept à huit / Brésil Pixo (TF1)
  • 2016: You got Trumped series- (VICE)
  • 2016: Cold Case – TV Series – Film annonce
  • 2016: Terres de cinema – TV Series
  • 2016: Amelie Poulain – documentary (France 5)
  • 2016: Tigre et Dragon – documentary (France 5)
  • 2016: Sept à huit / Fils du lac (TF1)
  • 2016: Rentrée au village / Fils du lac (TF1)
  • 2016: Bruno Lemaire l’étoffe du Héros (France 3)
  • 2016: Violence aux Femmes (France 5)
  • 2016: CUT – Season 4 (90 episodes) – TV Series(France TV)
  • 2016: Quelque chose de Grand Cinema Documentary
  • 2016: Un procureur sur la ville Doc TV Series (France TV)
  • 2015: Petits secrets entre famille TV series – score & Generic (TF1)
  • 2015: Homme battu (France 2)
  • 2015: Non assistance (France 5)
  • 2015: Un autre monde possible – Hameau des buis
  • 2011-2015: Petits secrets entre voisins TV series (TF1)
  • 2013-2015: Une histoire Une urgence TV series(TF1)
  • 2013-2015: 4 mariages pour une lune de miel Real TV(TF1)
  • 2013-2015: Bienvenue chez nous Real TV(TF1)
  • 2010-2015: Trailes for TV Series Sports (TF1)
  • 2015: Le meilleur relooker Real TV(TF1)
  • 2015: Fleur Australe, Grand Reportage (TF1)
  • 2015: Le tribunal des petits patrons (France 5)
  • 2015: Pour le bien de tous (France 3)
  • 2015: CUT – Season 3 (90 episodes) – TV Series(France TV)
  • 2015: Travail au noir (France 5)
  • 2015: Super dromadaries of the desert (TV)
  • 2015: Une histoire, une urgence TV series
  • 2014: Un village presque parfait – Stéphane Meunier
  • 2014: L’addition s’il vous plaît Real TV(TF1)
  • 2014: Les princes de l’amour Real TV(TF1)
  • 2014: La brigade (TF1)
  • 2014: Mon incroyable Fiancé Real TV(TF1)
  • 2014: Passion Jardin (France 3)
  • 2014: Vacances, la grande débrouille (France 5)
  • 2014: Les dangers dans le ciel – Film annonce(France 5)
  • 2014: Les Mamies Boumeuses (France 5)
  • 2014: Tous en Seine (France 5)
  • 2014: Just Married TV series(France TV)
  • 2013: Collision produced by Luc Besson
  • 2013: Océane – Philippe Appietto
  • 2013: Bachelor TV series (TF1)
  • 2013: Les Nounous (France 2)
  • 2013: Sept à huit Les Femmes Afghanes (TF1)
  • 2013: Perpétuité pour les enfants d’Amériques (Arte)
  • 2013: Les Jumeaux de Madagascar (France TV)
  • 2013: Des racines et des ailes Poitou Charente (France 3)
  • 2013: Présumé Innocent (D8)
  • 2012: Un prince presque charmant produced by Luc Besson
  • 2012: Mr et Mme Zhang (ARTE)
  • 2012: La déchirure, guerre d’Algérie with Kad Merad (France 2)
  • 2012: Internat d’excellence TV series (France 3)
  • 2012: Globe cooker Philippines (CANAL +)
  • 2011: Des racines et des ailes Couleurs du Périgord (France 3)
  • 2011: Le Lotus (FRANCE TV)
  • 2011: Le Marché de l’amour (FRANCE TV)
  • 2011: Impossible n’est pas Français (39 episodes) (TF1)
  • 2011: Une vie de chien – François Berléand
  • 2010: A whirlwind of change (3D) – Luc Besson
  • 2010: Coursier produced by Luc Besson
  • 2010: Des Racines et des Ailes Ardèche-Bourgogne (France 3)
  • 2010: Des Racines et des Ailes Cotentin-Perigord (France3)
  • 2010: Secret d’histoire (Film Annonce)
  • 2010: Clip Roméo Kiff Juliette GRAND CORPS MALADE
  • 2010: Globe cooker Pérou (CANAL +)
  • 2010: Les 3 guerres de Madeleine Riffaud (France TV)
  • 2009: Banlieue 13 Ultimatum Produced by Luc Besson
  • 2009: Commis d’office – Roschdy Zem
  • 2009: Banlieue 13 Ultimatum (Trailer)
  • 2009: Des Racines et des Ailes Gardiens des trésors (France 3)
  • 2009: Globe cooker Bali (CANAL +)
  • 2009: Blogueur TV series (ARTE)
  • 2009: Star NT1 (Generic)
  • 2009: Globe cooker Senegal (CANAL +)
  • 2009: Permis de juger (FRANCE 3)
  • 2009: Inconnu présumé Français (France TV)
  • 2008: Globe cooker Grèce (CANAL +)
  • 2008: The Joker (CANAL JIMMY)
  • 2008: Globe cooker Vietnam (CANAL +)
  • 2008: Freestyle Foot (EUROPACORP)
  • 2008: Globe cooker Japon (CANAL +)
  • 2007: Le petit vietnam (France 5)